DUTCH DJS


2000 and One  |  TECHNO

Adaro  |  HARDSTYLE

Akira   |   TERROR

Alex van Oostrom  |  ALL ROUND

All Star Fresh   |   HOUSE

Allen Watts   |   TRANCE

Alvaro   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Angerfist  |  HARDCORE

Arjuna Schiks  |  TECH HOUSE

Armin van Buuren  |  TRANCE

Bakermat   |   MELODIC HOUSE

Bart Skils  |  TECHNO

Bart Thimbles  |  HOUSE

Bassjackers   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Ben Liebrand  |  DISCO

B-Front   |   HARDSTYLE

Bingo Players   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Black Sun Empire  |  DRUM & BASS

Blasterjaxx   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Bobby Burns  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Bolier  | ELECTRO HOUSE

Bong-Ra  |  BREAKCORE

Brennan Heart  |  HARDSTYLE

Carita La Nina  |  HOUSE

Chuckie  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Cinnaman   |   TECHNO / HOUSE

Charly Lownoise   |   HAPPY HARDCORE

Crypsis  |  HARDSTYLE

Dana   |   HARDSTYLE

Dannic   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Dash Berlin   |   TRANCE

Darko Esser / Tripeo   |   HOUSE / TECHNO

D-Block & S-Te-Fan / DBSTF  |  HARDSTYLE / HOUSE

Deformer   |   JUNGLE

De Sluwe Vos   |   TECHNO / HOUSE

D-Rashid  |  LATIN HOUSE

Digital Punk   |   HARDSTYLE

Dimitri  |  TECHNO

Dirtcaps  |  ELECTRO HOUSE / TRAP

Don Diablo  |  HOUSE

Dr. Peacock  |  FRENCHCORE

Drokz  | TERROR

Dubvision   |   HOUSE

Dyna  |  ECLECTIC / HOUSE

Eelke Kleijn  |  TECH HOUSE

Eddy de Clercq  |  DISCO / NEW WAVE / HOUSE

Egbert  |  TECHNO

Endymion  |  HARDCORE / HARDSTYLE

Eric de Man  |  TECHNO

Estroe  |  TECHNO

Evil Activities  |  HARDCORE

Fedde le Grand  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Feest DJ Ruud  |  ECLECTIC

Ferreck Dawn   |   TECH HOUSE

Ferry Corsten  |   HOUSE / TRANCE

Frequencerz   |   HARDSTYLE

Frontliner  |  HARDSTYLE

Funkerman  |  HOUSE

Gomes  |  GARAGE

Gregor Salto  |  LATIN HOUSE

Headhunterz  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Homework  |  DEEP HOUSE

Irwan  |  ECLECTIC

DJ Isaac  |  HARDSTYLE

Isis  |  HOUSE

Jaydee  |  HOUSE

DJ Jean  |  HOUSE

Jochen Miller   |   TRANCE

Johan Gielen  |  TRANCE

Jordy Dazz   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Joost van Bellen  |  TECHNO

Joran van Pol  | TECHNO

Jose  |  HOUSE

Julian Jordan   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

June Miller  |  DRUM & BASS

Junkie XL   |   ELECTRONICA

Jurgen  |  HOUSE

Justin Prime   |   HOUSE

Klubbheads | HOUSE

Koen Groeneveld   |   TECHNO

Korsakoff  |  HARDCORE

Kraak & Smaak  |  DISCO / FUNK

Lady Bee   |   HOUSE / URBAN / DUBSTEP

La Fuente   |   HOUSE

Laidback Luke  |  HOUSE

Lenzman  |  DRUM & BASS

Lucien Foort  |  HOUSE

Maestro   |   JAZZ HOUSE

Man With No Shadow  |  TECH HOUSE

Max Enforcer   |   HARDSTYLE

Marcello  |  HOUSE

Marco V  |  TRANCE

Mark van Dale  |  HOUSE

Mason  |  DISCO/FUNK

Maurice  |  PARTY

Menno de Jong  |  TRANCE

Mental Theo  |  FREESTYLE

Michel de Hey  |  TECHNO

Mightyfools   |   HOUSE

Mike Ravelli   |   TECHNO / HOUSE

Miss Djax  |  TECHNO/ACID

Miss Melera  |  TECH HOUSE

Monte La Rue  |  LOUNGE

DJ Moortje  |  BUBBLING

Neophyte  |  HARDCORE

NEW_ID   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Nicky Romero  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Nicon   |   DUBSTEP

Noisecontrollers |  HARDSTYLE

NOCX   |   INDUSTRIAL / CYBER / EBM

Noisekick   |   TERROR

Noisia  |  DRUM & BASS

Nuno Dos Santos  |  DEEP HOUSE

Nymfo  |  DRUM & BASS

Oliver Weiter  |  TECH HOUSE

Olivier Heldens   |   FUTURE HOUSE

Ophidian   |   HARDCORE

Orlando Voorn  |  TECHNO

Partyraiser   |   HARDCORE

Paul Elstak  |  HARDCORE

Peter Gelderblom   |   HOUSE

Posij  |  DRUM & BASS / DUBSTEP

Promo   |   HARDCORE

Prunk   |   HOUSE

Psyko Punkz  |  HARDSTYLE

Radical Redemption  |  HARDSTYLE

Ram  |  TRANCE

Rancido  |  AFRO HOUSE

Ran-D  |  HARDSTYLE

Randy Katana   |   TECHNO / CLASSICS

Remy  |  TECHNO

Rene Amesz   |   HOUSE

Richard Durand  |  TRANCE

Roog  |  HOUSE

Rob   |   HARDCORE

Ruben Vitalis   |   TRIBAL HOUSE

Ruffneck   |   HARDCORE

Ruthless  |  FREESTYLE

Sander Kleinenberg  |  HOUSE

Sander van Doorn  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

San Proper  |  TECHNO

Secret Cinema  |  TECHNO

Serge  |  TECHNO

Showtek  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Shermanology   |   HOUSE

Shinedoe  |  TECH HOUSE

Sick Individuals   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Sidney Samson  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Sied van Riel  |  TRANCE

Sinister Souls  |  HARDCORE / DRUM AND BASS

Spider Willem   |   HOUSE

Steve Rachmad  |  TECHNO

Tha Playah   |   HARDCORE

The Darkraver  |  FREE STYLE

The Dreamteam  |  HARDCORE

The Flexican  |  TRAP

The Outside Agency   |   CROSSBREED / HARDCORE

The Partysquad  |  ECLECTIC / TRAP

The Prophet  |  HARDSTYLE

The Viper   |   HARDCORE / FREESTYLE

Tiesto  |  ELECTRO HOUSE

Thrasher   |   HARDCORE DRUM & BASS

Ummet Ozcan   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

Vato Gonzalez  |  DIRTY HOUSE

Waxfiend  |  DANCEHALL / HOUSE

Wildstylez  |  HARDSTYLE

Yellow Claw  |  TRAP

Zany  |  HARDSTYLE

Zen  |  PSY TRANCE

Zroq / Peran   |   ELECTRO HOUSE

DUTCH DANCE INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS


Allan Hardenberg  |  Alda Events

Aletta Seij   |   Make You Dance

Alex Hes   |   E&A Events

Anna Knaup  |  Anna Agency

Ape Riel  |  Dance.nl

Arne van Terphoven  |  Mary go Wild

Arny Bink  |  Black Hole Recordings

Aron Friedman  |  Dance Journalist / DJ/Producer

Bart Roelen  |  Unlimited Productions

Bjorn Schipper  |  Schipper Legal

Brian Bout  |  UDC Events

Brian Dessaur  |  Talpa BMG Music

Casper Rijnders  |  TAO Group

Christel Hoff   |   The Third Movement

Coen Bom  |  House Top 1000 / Fresh FM

Clifton Narain  |  &V Artist Agency

Daan de Wit & Thijs van Beukering  |  Dutch Entertainment Group

Daan Spoek  |  Spooker Agency

Daniel Verstegen   |   Most Wanted DJ

David Moor   |   TC Supply / EiG Live

Denis Doeland  |  DDMCA

Dennis Ruyer  |  Dance Department

Dennis Waakop Reijers   |   Producer / Composer

Dick de Groot  |  Be Yourself Music

Dimitri de Wit  |  Twenty4Seven Management

Duncan Stutterheim  |  Founder ID&T / A’Dam Tower

Dounia Ayroud   |   010 Bookings

Eelko van Kooten  |  Spinnin Records / Musical Allstars Publishing & Management

Eric Keijer   |   ID&T / Sensation

Eric van der Kwast  |  TTT Management

Erith Franke  |  7-Agency

Erix Santman  |  Platinum Agency

Esther van de Poel  |  PACCT

Eveline Aendekerk  |  danc4life

Frank Helmink   |   Buma Stemra

Geert Huinink   |   Producer & Composer

George Ruseller  |  Rige Music

Gert van Veen  |  Dance Journalist

Henk Schuit   |   Eventim

Hugo Langras  |  Current Management

Jan Maarten Hartong  |  School of House

Jasja Heijboer  |  ACE Agency

Jasper Goossen & Tom Veldhuis   |   Apenkooi Events

Jasper Wagemans   |   David Lewis Productions

Jeroen Groenendijk   |   Pioneer DJ

Jochem Hamerling   |   SLAM!FM

Joeri Lodders   |   Dance Therapy / Flashover Recordings

Johan Dortmans  |  Par-T Events

Johan van Korven   |  Fusion Records

John Christian   |   White Villa Entertainment / Producer / DJ

Lars Dingeman & Pim Schots  |  Major League / Triple Vision

Leon Paul  |  Dance Songwriter

Leonieke Smit  |  Liwyn Bookings

Manuela Budimilic   |   AD Bookings

Marc Lankreijer  |  AMS Bookings

Marcel Mingers  |  Extrema

Marcel Pantera  |  Treat

Marcel Scheffers  |  2-Dutch Bookings

Marcella Suring  |  Herman Brood Academie

Mark van Bergen  |  Dutch Dance / Our House

Marnix Bal  |  Loveland Events

Matthijs Hazeleger & Marc Out  |  Art of Dance

Matthijs Noordhuis & Perry de Ruijter   |   Scantraxx

Maykel Piron  |  Armada Music

Menno de Boer  |  Radio 538

Michael de Kooker   |   Ghost Producer

Michel Pollen   |   Producer

Michiel van Kleef – Tom van den Berg   |   Dutch DJ Foundation

Mirik Milan   |   Night Mayor of Amsterdam

Niels Brands  |  Fire in the Disco Bookings

Niels Modderkolk   |   Meanwhile

Niels Pijpers  |  Strengholt Music Group

Peter Kan  |  Dance & Brands

Pieter van Bodegraven   |   Cloud9 Dance

Pieter Ridder   |   We Are E

Raoul Wedel  |  Fresh FM

Raymond van Vliet  |  Cloud9 Music

Richard Zijlma  |  Amsterdam Dance Event

Rick Haayen   |   Music at Work

Robert Deutsch  |  Gem Bookings

Rocco Veenboer  |  Awakenings

Rogier Werver  |  Q-Dance

Rudy Peters  |  BPM Management

Rutti Cruise  |  Cruise Control Studios

Sander Groet  |  Air Events / A’DAM Tower

Sander Landsaat  |  Protocol Recordings

Tamar Chiu Hung  |  Holcar Travel

Ted Langenbach   |   Dance Guru

Tony Dekker   |   Tour Manager

Vincent van der Heijden  |  B2S Events

Vincent Reinders   |   22 Tracks